Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Name

Role

Responsibility

Mr David Liddle

Headteacher

Child protection, Looked After Children, Health and Safety, Teaching and Learning, Assessment, Church of England Status, CPD, Curriculum,  Performance Management and Appraisal, SLT

Mrs Joel Feltwell

Deputy Headteacher

(maternity leave)

KS1 Leader, SLT, Literacy, Behaviour, Daily organisation,  Child protection (deputy)  SLT, ITT, School Council,

Miss Alexandra Bedwin

Teacher - Reception

EYFS Leader, SLT, SENDCo, RE, Computing

Mr Simon Humphreys Teacher - Class 1 Music, P.E, Evolve
Miss Abi Kerr Teacher - Class 2 History, Geography, Eco Council
Mrs Kate Parsons Teacher - Class 3 - Mon, Tues, Wed maternity cover
Mrs Alex Griffiths Teacher - Class 3 - Thurs, Fri French
Miss Sophie Elkins Teacher - Class 4 Art & DT

Mrs Emma Pughe

 

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Teacher - Class 5

KS2 Leader, Science, SMSC

Mrs Cate Hood

Teacher - Class 6

Maths

Mrs Marie Fry

Teacher - Class 6

PSHE

Mrs Sally Hicken

PPA cover

Mrs Barbara Ayre PPA  and management cover Year 5
Mrs Caroline Frontier French Teacher  
Mr Tom Smith Supply  
Mrs Annie Stamp Music teacher  

Mr Steven Kitchen

Peripatetic music teacher

Year 4 brass class music, music tuition 1-1 & group

Mrs Veronica Wooster

Higher Level teaching assistant

Mrs Kate Blackwell

Higher Level teaching assistant

Mrs Wendy Walker

Teaching assistant

Miss Leoni Gilson

Teaching assistant

Mr James Wassell

Teaching assistant, Pupil Premium

Breakfast club supervisor, Sports club leader

Miss Brettnie Tassi Teaching assistant
Mrs Nicola Mackinnon Teaching assistant
Mrs Nicole Hanson-Bond Teaching assistant
Miss Emily Sutton

Apprentice

Mrs Fiona Waterhouse

School Business Manager

Mrs Heather Coles Office Administrator

Mrs Jackie Miller

Office Administrator

Mr Andrew Roots

Caretaker

Mrs Carol Rixon

Cleaner

Mrs Carrie Warwick

Midday supervisor

Mrs Sarah Green

Midday supervisor

Miss Sam Lawrence

Midday supervisor & cleaner

Mrs Julia Lineham

Midday supervisor

   

.

.

Gallery - please click to view

Gallery - please click to view 1 Mr Liddle - Headteacher
Gallery - please click to view 2 Mrs Feltwell - Deputy Headteacher (maternity leave
Gallery - please click to view 3 Miss Bedwin - EYFS Class Teacher, SENDco
Gallery - please click to view 4 Mr Humphreys - Year 1 Class Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 5 Miss Kerr - Year 2 Class Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 6 Mrs Parsons - Year 3 Teacher (maternity cover)
Gallery - please click to view 7 Mrs Griffiths - Year 3 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 8 Miss Elkins - Year 4 Class Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 9 Mrs Pughe - Y5 Teacher/ KS2 Lead/ Acting Deputy HT
Gallery - please click to view 10 Mrs Hood - Year 6 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 11 Mrs Fry - Year 6 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 12 Mrs Hicken - PPA Cover Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 13 Mrs Ayre - PPA Cover
Gallery - please click to view 14 Mrs Frontier - French Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 15 Mr Smith - Supply
Gallery - please click to view 16 Mrs Wooster - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 17 Mrs Blackwell - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 18 Mrs Walker - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 19 Miss Gilson - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 20 Mr Wassell - Teaching Assistant, Pupil Premium
Gallery - please click to view 21 Miss Tassi - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 22 Mrs Mackinnon - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 23 Mrs Hanson-Bond - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 24 Miss Sutton - Apprentice LSA
Gallery - please click to view 25 Mrs Waterhouse - School Business Manager
Gallery - please click to view 26 Mrs Coles - Admin Officer
Gallery - please click to view 27 Mrs Miller - Administrator
Gallery - please click to view 28 Mr Roots - Caretaker
Gallery - please click to view 29 Mrs Rixon - Cleaner
Gallery - please click to view 30 Mrs Warwick - Midday Supervisor
Gallery - please click to view 31 Mrs Green - Midday Supervisor
Gallery - please click to view 32 Miss Lawrence - Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Gallery - please click to view 33 Mrs Lineham - Midday Supervisor
Gallery - please click to view 34 Rector David Williams
Gallery - please click to view 35 Rv Dan Beesley
Gallery - please click to view 36 Mrs Kerwood - Chair of Governors
Gallery - please click to view 37 Mrs Cadwallader - Vice Chair of Governor
Gallery - please click to view 38 Mrs Randall - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 39 Miss Smith - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 40 Mrs Stattersfield - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 41 Mrs Marshall - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 42 Mrs Williams - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 43 Mrs Andrews - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 44 Mrs Hendley - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 45 Mrs Carole Green - Clerk to Full Governing Body

Top