Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Name

Role

Responsibility

Mr David Liddle

Headteacher

Child protection, Looked After Children, Health and Safety, Teaching and Learning, Assessment, Church of England Status, CPD, Curriculum,  Performance Management and Appraisal, SLT

Mrs Joel Feltwell

Deputy Headteacher

Class 3 - Mon, Tues, Weds

KS1 Leader, SLT, Literacy, Behaviour, Daily organisation,  Child protection (deputy)  SLT, ITT, School Council, Eco council

Miss Alexandra Bedwin

Teacher - Reception

EYFS Leader, SLT, RE, Computing

Mr Simon Humphreys Teacher - Class 1 Music, P.E, Evolve
Miss Abi Kerr Teacher - Class 2  
Mrs Alex Griffiths Teacher - Class 3 - Thurs, Fri History, Geography, Art & DT
Miss Sophie Elkins Teacher - Class 4  

Mrs Emma Pughe

Teacher - Class 5

Science, SMSC

Mrs Cate Hood

Teacher - Class 6

Maths

Mrs Marie Fry

Teacher - Class 6

PSHE

Mrs Melanie Hayden

SENDCo

Special Needs support and guidance

Mrs Sally Hicken

PPA cover

Mrs Barbara Ayre PPA  and management cover Year 5
Mr Tom Smith Supply  
Mrs Sarah Newbrook Supply  
Mrs Annie Stamp Music teacher  

Mr Steven Kitchen

Peripatetic music teacher

Year 4 brass class music, music tuition 1-1 & group

Mrs Veronica Wooster

Higher Level teaching assistant

Mrs Kate Blackwell

Higher Level teaching assistant

Mrs Wendy Walker

Teaching assistant

Miss Leoni Gilson

Teaching assistant

Ms Martine Williams

Teaching assistant & Midday supervisor

Mrs Jean Rush

Teaching assistant

Mr James Wassell

Teaching assistant, Pupil Premium

Breakfast club supervisor, Sports club leader

Miss Brettnie Tassi Teaching assistant
Mrs Nicola Mackinnon Teaching assistant
Mrs Nicole Hanson-Bond Teaching assistant
Miss Emily Sutton

Apprentice

Mrs Fiona Waterhouse

School Business Manager

Mrs Heather Coles Office Administrator

Mrs Jackie Miller

Office Administrator

Mr Andrew Roots

Caretaker

Mrs Carol Rixon

Cleaner

Mrs Carrie Warwick

Midday supervisor

Mrs Sarah Green

Midday supervisor

Miss Sam Lawrence

Midday supervisor & cleaner

Mrs Julia Lineham

Midday supervisor

Mrs Dilruha Gunarante Midday supervisor

.

.

Gallery - please click to view

Gallery - please click to view 1 Mr Liddle - Headteacher
Gallery - please click to view 2 Mrs Feltwell - Deputy Headteacher, Year 3 Class
Gallery - please click to view 3 Miss Bedwin - EYFS Class Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 4 Mr Humphreys - Year 1 Class Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 5 Miss Kerr - Year 2 Class Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 6 Mrs Griffiths - Year 3 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 7 Miss Elkins - Year 4 Class Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 8 Mrs Pughe - Year 5 Class Teacher & KS2 Leader
Gallery - please click to view 9 Mrs Hood - Year 6 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 10 Mrs Fry - Year 6 Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 11 Ms Hayden - SENCO
Gallery - please click to view 12 Mrs Hicken - PPA Cover Teacher
Gallery - please click to view 13 Mrs Barbara Ayre - PPA Cover
Gallery - please click to view 14 Mr Smith - Supply
Gallery - please click to view 15 Mrs Wooster - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 16 Mrs Blackwell - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 17 Mrs Walker - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 18 Miss Gilson - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 19 Ms Williams - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 20 Mrs Jean Rush - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 21 Mr Wassell - Teaching Assistant, Pupil Premium
Gallery - please click to view 22 Miss Tassi - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 23 Mrs Nicola Mackinnon - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 24 Mrs Nicole Hanson-Bond - Teaching Assistant
Gallery - please click to view 25 Miss Sutton - Apprentice LSA
Gallery - please click to view 26 Mrs Waterhouse - School Business Manager
Gallery - please click to view 27 Mrs Coles - Admin Officer
Gallery - please click to view 28 Mrs Miller - Administrator
Gallery - please click to view 29 Mr Andrew Roots - Caretaker
Gallery - please click to view 30 Mrs Rixon - Cleaner
Gallery - please click to view 31 Mrs Carrie Warwick - Midday Supervisor
Gallery - please click to view 32 Mrs Sarah Green - Midday Supervisor
Gallery - please click to view 33 Miss Sam Lawrence - Midday Supervisor & Cleaner
Gallery - please click to view 34 Mrs Lineham - Midday Supervisor
Gallery - please click to view 35 Rector David Williams
Gallery - please click to view 36 Rv Dan Beesley
Gallery - please click to view 37 Ryan Romano - Youth Worker, St Marys
Gallery - please click to view 38 Mrs Kerwood - Chair of Governors
Gallery - please click to view 39 Mrs Cadwallader - Vice Chair of Governor
Gallery - please click to view 40 Mrs Stattersfield - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 41 Mrs Williams - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 42 Mrs Claire Randall - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 43 Miss Clare Smith - Governor
Gallery - please click to view 44 Mrs Sophie Marshall - Governor

Top